Program Participants

Here is a list of the confirmed program participants as of January 2. The names are alphabetized by first name.

A.L. Kaplan

A.D. Boorman

Alex Shvartsman

Alex Wittenberg

Anne Renwick

Arkady Martine

August Grappin

Batya Wittenberg

Bill Laubenheimer

Bill Lawhorn

Bill Mayhew

Brian Groover

Bud Sparhawk

Bugsy Bryant

C.S. Friedman

Carl Cipra

Carrie Gessner

Chad Eric Smith

Cerece Rennie Murphy

Charlene D’Alessio

Charlie Brown

Christiana Ellis

D.H. Aire

Diana Peterfreund

D’Manda Martini

Daniel M Ford

Daniel M Kimmel

Danielle Ackley-McPhail

Dave Robison

David Keener

David Sherman

David Sobkowiak

Denise Clemons

D.L. Wainright

Doc Coleman

Don Sakers

Doug Warden

Elaine Isaak/E.C. Ambrose

Elektra Hammond

Eric Hardenbrook

Erica Long

Erika Pryor

Gail Z. Martin

Gary Ehrlich

Genevieve Iseult Eldredge

Grig Larson

Hildy Silverman

Hugh O’Donnell

Inge Heyer

J.P. Beaubien

Jack Clemons

Jamaila Brinkley

James Stratton

Javon Goard

Jay Buechler

Jay Smith

Jay Stilipec/Jazmine Cosplays

JeanMarie Ward

Jeff Young

Jennifer R. Povey

Jim Beall

J.L. Gribble

John Appel

John Ashmead

John Edward Lawson

John L. French

John Robison

John Tilden

John Walker

Joshua Bilmes

Joy Ward

Julayne Hughes

K. Ceres Wright

Keith R.A. DeCandido

Kalila Roche

Keith Hughes

Kellan Szpara

Kelly Dwyer

Ken Altabef

Ken Schrader

Kim Headlee

Kim the Comic Book Goddess

L. Penelope

Lady Ozma

Laura Nicole “Spence”

Leah Cypess

Leigh Targaryen

Leona Thompson

L.G. Ransom

L.H. Moore

Lisa Adler-Golden

Lisa Wood

Lucy Synk

Margaret Riley

Mark L. Van Name

Martin Berman-Gorvine

Mary Fan

Megan Mackie

Melissa Hayden

Melissa Scott

Michael A. Ventrella

Michael R. Underwood

Michelle Sonnier

Mike Luoma

Mike McPhail

Mildred Cady

Monica Louzon

Morgan Hazelwood

Nick Mamatas

Nick Martell

Nicki Lynch

Nobilis Reed

Nuchtchas

Patches

Paul Ellis

Perrianne Lurie

Peter Bryant

Philippa Ballentine

Robert “Bob” Chase

Robert E. Waters

Roberta Rogow

Rosemary Claire Smith

Ryan Van Loan

Sara Testarossa

Sarah Avery

Sarah Pinsker

Scott Andrews

Scott Edelman

Scott Pond

Sharon Landrum

Sherri Cook Woosley

Starla Huchton

Stephanie “Flash” Burke

Steven Howell Wilson

T. Eric Bakutis

Tabitha Grace Challis

Ted Weber

Thomas R. Holtz, Jr.

Tim Dodge

Tim Livengood

T.J. Perkins

Tom Doyle

Tom Jewell

Tori Duke

Val Griswold-Ford

Valerie J. Mikles

Vanessa Rose Phin

Veronica Giguere

Vivian Shaw

Walt Boyes

Balticon 54 Programming is open to considering new guests through March 1, 2020. Use the Suggestion form or email programming@balticon.org.